Sprint Triathlon 2016 Wave Times Announced

Wave 1 – 7.30am

  Lane 1   Iain Dredge (1)
  Ailsa Lowe (2)
  Michael Cheetham (3)
  Em Scott (4)
  Lane 2   Tony Rich (5)
  Ian Cain (6)
  Dan Fish (7)
  Suzanne Bland (8)
  Lane 3   Rose Rowson (9)
  John Bland (10)
  David Holt (11)
  Nikki Green (12)

Wave 2 – 8.00am

  Lane 1   June Allingan (13)
  Jonathan Howarth (14)
  Ryan Waring (15)
  Alison Blackshaw (16)
  Lane 2   Clinton Lawrence (17)
  John Heathcote (18)
  Antony Mills (19)
  Chris Blackshaw (20)
  Lane 3   Faye Richardson (21)
  Louise Rice (22)
  Emily Blackshaw (23)
  Craig Charters (24)

Wave 3 – 8.25am

  Lane 1   Colin Fox (25)
  Peter Molloy (26)
  Philip Harriman (27)
  Dionne Havell (28)
  Lane 2   Duncan Spelman (29)
  Claire Davis (30)
  Barbara Buckley (31)
  Dave Reilly (32)
  Lane 3   Tim Royales (33)
  Peter Greenhalgh (34)
  Rachel Mooney (35)
  Clare Cusack (36)

Wave 4 – 8.40am

  Lane 1   John Haines (37)
  Michael Carey (38)
  Stephen Rogowskyj (39)
  David Dickson (40)
  Lane 2   Hilary Boxer (41)
  Katie Lomas (42)
  Diane Connolly (43)
  Janine Renshaw (44)
  Lane 3   James Balshaw (45)
  Nigel Turner (46)
  Michael Maders (47)
  Jonathan Spencer (48)

Wave 5 – 8.55am

 Lane 1   Jonathan Clark (49)
  Carl Akeroyd (50)
  Karl Cannell (51)
  Phil Cooper (52)
  Lane 2   Craig Horsfield (53)
  Damian Flood (54)
  Tony Dickson (55)
  John Quinn (56)
  Lane 3   Rebecca Jones (57)
  Paul Marsden (58)
  Jamie Edwards (59)
  Joanne Cunningham (60)

Wave 6 – 9.10am

  Lane 1   Mathew Brogan (61)
  Sean Whitehead (62)
  Gavin Burn (63)
  Neil Booth (64)
  Lane 2   Warren Siddall (65)
  Chris Garforth (66)
  Andy Royle (67)
  Alan Gibbon (68)
  Lane 3   Vicki Murcott (69)
  Jason Wilks (70)
  Ronnie Garrod (71)
  Tom Smith (72)

Wave 7 – 9.25am

  Lane 1   Bryan Lawton (73)
  Karen Williams (74)
  Andrew Rogers (75)
  Gareth Owen (76)
  Lane 2   Darren Law (77)
  Des Thorpe (78)
  Andrew Dunn (79)
  Andy Elliott (80)
  Lane 3   Pauline Beattie (81)
  Natalie Williams (82)
  Julie Standring (83)
  Shirley Sneddon (84)

Wave 8 – 9.40am

  Lane 1   Liam Mulderrig (85)
  Adam Wilson (86)
  Joseph Tolson (87)
  Michael Nelson (88)
  Lane 2   James Moran (89)
  Ian Eccleshall (90)
  Jonny Eglin (91)
  Daniel Peers (92)
  Lane 3   Natasha Goggin (93)
  Sarah Wright (94)
  Karen Day (95)
  Lesley Buchanan (96)

Wave 9 – 9.50am

  Lane 1   Carl Jones (97)
  Craig Wright (98)
  Billy Stott (99)
  John Gore (100)
  Lane 2   Richard Saunders (101)
  John Williams (102)
  Shane Martin (103)
  Ian Oliver (104)
  Lane 3   Richard Bottom (105)
  Andy Poole (106)
  Steve Lane (107)
  Andrew Hazeltine (108)

Wave 10 – 10am

  Lane 1   Daniel Machin (109)
  Steve Wilson (110)
  Neil Brock (111)
  Robert Heap (112)
  Lane 2   Jennifer Day (113)
  Jessica Rands (114)
  John O’Hare (115)
  Steven Smith (116)
  Lane 3   Christine Copson (117)
  Euan Lindsay (118)
  Christopher Barton (119)
  Chris Hibbert (120)

Wave 11 – 10.10am

  Lane 1   Rowena Harding (121)
  Lisa Walton-Thorpe (122)
  Deborah Clark (123)
  Lindsay Hurst (124)
  Lane 2   Brendan Cunningham (125)
  Alex West (126)
  Nigel Williams (127)
  Matthew Cheetham (128)
  Lane 3   Roy Gardner (129)
  Steven Gartside (130)
  Simon Beswick (131)
  David Ibbotson (132)

Wave 12 – 10.20am

  Lane 1   Lisa Stafford (133)
  Nina Barthel (134)
  Gemma Dumbill (135)
  Faye Cheetham (136)
  Lane 2   Lee Hemmings (137)
  Ben Coombs (138)
  Dom Wint (139)
  Thomas Jones (140)
  Lane 3   Anthony Thorpe (141)
  Andrew Pearce (142)
  Paul Waterhouse (143)
  Martin Wildman (144)

Wave 13 – 10.30am

  Lane 1   Craig Sykes (145)
  Andrew Chadwick (146)
  Howard Bamber (147)
  Roy Fisher (148)
  Lane 2   Eleanor Worrall (149)
  Jodie Reynolds (150)
  Stuart Lindo (151)
  Sharon Lever (152)
  Lane 3   Rebecca Mercer (153)
  Sarah Skitt (154)
  Stewart Haworth (155)
  Gavin Wild (156)

Wave 14 – 10.40am

  Lane 1   Phil Nevitt (157)
  Ewan Winston (158)
  Carl Holdaway (159)
  Liam Poole (160)
  Lane 2   Matthew Latham (161)
  Phil Legg (162)
  Mark Moore (163)
  Daniel Bamber (164)
  Lane 3   Louise Whelan (165)
  Gillian Mostyn (166)
  Sally Newman (167)
  Linda Isherwood (168)

Wave 15 – 10.50am

  Lane 1   Adam Todd (169)
  Mike Bundy (170)
  Paul Elsey (171)
  Matt Gilray (172)
  Lane 2   Anita Smith (173)
  Gaynor Keane (174)
  Dave Kendrick (175)
  David Leyland (176)
  Lane 3   Tim Rice (177)
  Jonny Fullalove (178)
  Paul Greenhalgh (179)
  Michael Reeves (180)

Wave 16 – 11am

  Lane 1   Will Sanders (181)
  Darran Ritchie (182)
  Ian Bennett (183)
  Damian Reed (184)
  Lane 2   Jon Krelle (185)
  Colin Hill (186)
  Timothy Criddle (187)
  Tim Richardson (188)
  Lane 3   Ann-Marie Mcgilvray (189)
  Jenny Graham (190)
  Eamonn Wall (191)
  Neil Hollingsworth (192)

Wave 17 – 11.10am

  Lane 1   Simon Bytheway (193)
  Matthew Evans-Smith  (194)
  Christopher Shepherd (195)
  Tom Allport (196)
  Lane 2   Cat Jessop (197)
  Stephen Leak (198)
  Jason Codling (199)
  Lee Dunham (200)
  Lane 3   Ian Grime (201)
  Huw Fry (202)
  Nick Hewitt (203)
  Nick Lees (204)

Wave 18 – 11.20am

  Lane 1   Mark Ferguson (205)
  Andrew Newson (206)
  Eleanor Cliffe (207)
  Laura Walters (208)
  Lane 2   Ronnie Nelson (209)
  Gary Lawton (210)
  Paul Wyton (211)
  Richard Mercer (212)
  Lane 3   Andrew Kirsten (213)
  Ian Ireland (214)
  Nick Allen (215)
  Mike Carrighan (216)

Wave 19 – 11.30am

  Lane 1   Adrian Arbour (217)
  Sean Stafford (218)
  Declan Stafford (219)
  John Sweeney (220)
  Lane 2   Chris Green (221)
  Mark Byrom (222)
  Richard Sample (223)
  Emma Spence (224)
  Lane 3   Rory Bell (225)
  Andrew Taylor (226)
  Martin Kay (227)
  Daniel Buckley (228)

Wave 20 – 11.40am

  Lane 1   Jacob Ragan (229)
  Simon Troop (230)
  Nicki Rushton (231)
  Lane 2   Liam McKay (232)
  Anthony Walker (233)
  James Garner (234)
  Lane 3   Shayne Wilson (235)
  Martin Cain (236)
  Alex Lawton (237)

Wave 21 – 11.50am

  Lane 1   Lewis Cherry (238)
  Rachel Gorman (239)
  Lane 2   Andy Cooper (240)
  Kyle Clegg (241)